Hire in Japan

Price List - Hire in Australia for 2019 Winter Season

Bronze Package

Days:123456714
Skis/Poles or Snowboard/Bindings354575859595105175
Package (Skis/Boots/Poles) 394979899999109179
Package + Clothing7595139149169174184289

Silver Package

Days:123456714
Skis/Poles or Snowboard/Bindings558595105115125125195
Package (Skis/Boots/Poles)598999109119129129199
Package + Clothing95135155175195210210300

Gold Package

Days:123456714
Skis/ Poles6595105115135155155225
Package (Skis/Boots/Poles)6999109119139159159229

Platinum Package

Days:123456714
Skis/Poles or Snowboard/Bindings75105135145155175175245
Package (Skis/Boots/Poles)79109139149159179179249

Ski Accessories

Days:123456714
Wrist Guards (Free with Snowboards)1015182022242640
Kids Boots (Ski or SB)25354550556065100
Adults Boots (Ski or SB)35506070758085120
Helmets1520253035404580
Chains4050606570757595
Ski Poles1517202224262838
Toboggan1517202224262838
Wheelie Bag for Ski or board2020252530303545

Adult Clothing Package

Days:123456714
Parka or Pants30405060707575110
Parka & Pants 40506070808585120
Apres1525354045505590
Parka Pants Apres + Toboggan6085100115125135145215

Kids Club

Days:123456714
Skis/Poles or Snowboard/Bindings3040455055606095
Package (Skis/Boots/Poles)35455055606565100
Package + Clothing80105130150165180190260

Kids Club Clothing

Days:123456714
Parka or Pants2530354045505590
Parka & Pants3035404550556095
Apres1525354045505590
Parka Pants Apres +Toboggan40607590100115125195

Prices listed above are inclusive of GST.   Rental Terms & Conditions

Hide

Rental Terms & Conditions

  1. We only accept signed credit cards (not cash) to hold as security deposit until goods returned.
  2. Late return of goods shall be charged at the daily rate until returned.
  3. The hirer is responsible for the total replacement value of any item lost or stolen Please note that Larry Adler Ski Breakage Insurance policy does NOT cover goods lost or stolen. Goods other than Larry Adler products will not be accepted as replacement under any circumstances.
  4. If you do NOT have Breakage Insurance should you damage goods beyond repair, replacement cost will apply. Small repairs and lost parts will incur charges. Our Ski Breakage Insurance covers accidental damage or breakage of equipment while in use and is available at a cost of 10% of the rental charge.
  5. Goods are to be returned clean and in working order with NO lift tickets attached, stickers, name tags or graffiti.
  6. An additional cleaning fee of $10 or cost of repairs will be charged where applicable.
  7. Goods MUST be paid for in full at time of booking.
  8. A $10 cancellation fee per person will be applicable up until 48 hrs. before departure thereafter non refundable.
  9. Goods can be returned ONLY to the store from which they were collected.
  10. Larry Adler Ski & Outdoor will endeavour to supply the colour of clothing you have viewed at time of booking. In peak season, please note that availability is subject to change without notice.
  11. Instant pick up of rental is available from our mountain stores at Jindabyne or Niseko Japan between 7am - 8pm (except Friday nights in peak time in Jindabyne 1am) every day during the peak winter season.

Kids Ski FREE™ *

Also as a bonus for families if both parents (or two accompanying adults) each hire their ski, boots & poles or snowboard & boots, for 5 days or more, Larry equips two children for the same up to 12 years of age with "carve" skis, boots & poles FREE of charge (offer does not include clothing).

*Note. This offer is valid for rental periods between June 1 -21st & the 7th-30th September. Not available with Bronze Packages. Bookings can only be made in store or by phone 1800-ADLERS

Try before You Buy

The Larry Adler Demo program is an opportunity for you to test the very latest ski or snowboard of your choice before you buy. If you are happy with your selection Larry will deduct one days rental charge from the recommended retail price.